Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S


Product Availability: Product in stock

Quick Overview

Switch Specs:
Cisco 3670G Series 24 Port Gigabit Switch, WS-C3750-24FS-S
• Model #: WS-C3750-24FS-S
• Interfaces
(24) 100Base-FX ports (MT-RJ)
(2) SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Cabling type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• 32-Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base software feature set (IPB)
• Warranty 1 Month by AkeITService

Sales price
Discount
Quantity:

Description

Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series 24 Port 10/100 Fiber Switch, WS-C3750-24FS-S

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches are an innovative product line that improves LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This product series represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise™ technology, a 32-Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system---one switch at a time. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS switch has 24 100BASE-FX Ethernet ports and two Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks.

Features:

  • Interfaces
    • (24) 100Base-FX ports (MT-RJ)
    • (2) SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Cabling type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber
  • Innovative stacking technology
  • 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
  • 32-Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
  • Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
  • IP Base software feature set (IPB)

Details

 
Model : WS-C3750-24FS-S
Warranty : 1 Month Warranty by AkeITService
Condition : Refurbished
Weight : 11.8 lbs
Port Quantity : 24
Series : Catalyst 3750
Rack Units : 1RU
OSI Layer : 3
Stacking : Data Only (StackWise)
Deployment Pack : No
Hot Swappable Modules : No
Hot Swappable Fans : No
Hot Swappable Power Supply : No
Energy Efficient : No
PoE Compatibility : No PoE
Port Speed : Fast Ethernet

contact us

  •  
    เลขที่ 988/56 หมู่บ้านกรีนิชรามอินทรา ถนนรามอินทรา แขวงคันนายาว เขตคันนายาว กรุงเทพมหานคร รหัสไปรษณีย์ 10230
  •  
    Telephone : 087-997-6449, 02-050-1499
    Fax : 02-050-1498
Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…